Our School Team

Senior Management Team
Mrs J Holden

Headteacher

Mrs R Sidhu

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs T Head

Assistant Headteacher, Phase Leader Year 4, 5 and 6

Mrs L Clark

Assistant Headteacher - Early Years and Year 1

Mrs L Shoard

School Business Manager

Mrs H Hadaway

Inclusion Manager and Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs R Gunn

Phase Leader Year 2 and 3 - English Subject Leader

Administration Team
Mrs L Shoard

School Business Manager

Mrs L Woods

PA to Headteacher

Mr M Devereux

Finance and Admin Officer

Mrs A O'Sullivan

Admin Officer

Mrs R Sharma

Admin Officer

Mrs A Hall

Admin Officer

Premises
Mr P Perkowski

Site Manager

Mr D Surgue

Caretaker

School Nurse
Mrs L Webster

School Nurse

SEND Team
Mrs H Hadaway

Inclusion Manager and Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs F Ahmad

SENCO EYFS & KS1

Mrs C Wood

SENCO (KS2)

Lead Practitioner
Mr J O'Keeffe

Lead Practitioner

Early Years Teachers
Miss A Drahota

Nursery Teacher

Mrs L Clark

EYFS Teacher - Assistant Headteacher Early Years and Year One

Miss C Arampatzi

Reception Teacher

Year One
Mrs M Borsuk

Year 1 Class Teacher

Mrs E Hodges

Year 1 Class Teacher

Year Two
Mr R Brown

Year 2 Class Teacher

Mrs S Saab

Year 2 Class Teacher

Miss S Hartland

Year 2 Class Teacher

Year Three
Mrs C Koeberg

Year 3 Class Teacher

Mr M Piper

Year 3 Class Teacher

Miss E Pekshina

Year 3 Class Teacher

Miss J Sidhu

Year 3 Class Teacher

Year Four
Mr S Phelan

Year 4 Class Teacher

Mrs B Snook-Hall

Year 4 Class Teacher

Miss O Smith

Year 4 Class Teacher

Year Five
Mrs R Gunn

Year 5 Class Teacher

Mrs K Dunlap

Year 5 Class Teacher

Miss A Pintea

Year 5 Class Teacher

Year Six
Mr T Head

Assistant Headteacher, Phase Leader Year 4, 5 and 6

Mrs S Snowden

Year 6 Class Teacher

Mr R Levens

Year 6 Class Teacher

Higher Level Teaching Assistants
Mrs C Fenton
Mrs S Kemp
ELSA Learning Support
Mrs K Brown

Lunchtime Manager - ELSA Learning Support Assistant

Mrs KM Brown

KS2 ELSA Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistants
Mrs C Beard
Mrs A Bottessi
Mrs L Butler
Mrs C Devereux
Mrs L Forest
Mrs M Gazdic
Mrs T Harrigan
Mrs M Hay
Mrs S Kalia
Mrs N Mukhtar
Mrs L Smith
Mrs D Stevens
Mrs J Wachowiak
Mrs J Webb
Mrs N Wilson
Mrs E Wynne
Mrs A Bruno
Mrs A Featherstone
Mrs L Waddingham

Outdoor Learning Assistant

Lunchtime Controllers
Mrs N Enwere-Horvath
Mrs M Lee
Miss P North
Mrs C Passos
Miss D Tsoneva
Mrs V Vincent
Mrs V Vucaj
Miss S Whitehead
Cleaners
Mrs A Keen
Mrs P Muncey
Mrs F Shah
Mrs M Siedlecka
Mr A Gburek
Mrs M Jablonska
Mrs K Bartkow